Flag Football

GAME SCHEDULE 
1st/2nd Grade:                                                  3rd/4th Grade:

St Paul (1)       JOA                                          St Paul (1)                   St Michael (1)

St Paul (2)       St Mary                                   St Paul (2)                   St Michael (2)

OLOP/SLS       St Michael                              St Peter/SLS               JOA

St Peter          St Barbara                              OLOP                           St Mary

(Second team listed is home team)

1st/2nd Grade- 30 minutes (15 minute halves); 3rd/4th grade- 40 minutes (20 minute halves)

Week 1 (August 23rd)

@ St Thomas Aquinas High School                          @ Central Catholic High School

2:30                                                                             1:00

Field 1:  (1st/2nd) St Peter vs St Paul (1)                       Field 1: (1st/2nd) St Michael vs JOA

Field 2:  (1st/2nd) St Paul (2) vs OLOP/St Louis            Field 2: (3rd/4th) St Michael (1) vs JOA

Field 3: (3rd/4th) St Paul (2) vs St Peter/SLS                 Field 3: (3rd/4th) St Michael (2) vs St Mary

Field 4: (3rd/4th) St Paul (1) vs OLOP                         Field 4: (1st/2nd) St Barbara vs St Mary

Week 2 (August 30th)

@ Central Catholic High School                              

1:00                                                                            
Field 1: (1st/2nd) St Paul (2) vs St Peter                       
Field 2: (3rd/4th) OLOP/SLS vs St Paul (1)                  
Field 3: (3rd/4th) St Paul (1) vs St Pete/SLS                
Field 4: (3rd/4th) OLOP vs St Paul (2)                           

2:00
Field 1: (1st/2nd) St Mary vs St Michael
Field 2: (1st/2nd) St Barbara vs JOA
Field 3: (3rd/4th) St Michael (2) vs JOA
Field 4: (3rd/4th) St Michael (1) vs St Mary

Week 3 (September 13th)
@ Central Catholic High School                               @ St Thomas Aquinas
1:00                                                                             2:30

Field 1: (1st/2nd) JOA vs St Peter                                  Field 1: (1st/2nd) St Paul (1) vs St Michael
Field 2: (1st/2nd) St Mary vs OLOP/SLS                        Field 2: (1st/2nd) St Paul (2) vs St Barbara
Field 3: (3rd/4th) St Mary vs St Peter/SLS                     Field 3: (3rd/4th) St Paul (1) vs St Michael (2)
Field 4: (3rd/4th) JOA vs OLOP                                     Field 4: (3rd/4th) St Paul (2) vs St Michael (1)

Week 4 (September 20th)
@ St Thomas Aquinas High School
2:30                                                                            

Field 1: (1st/2nd) St Paul (2) vs St Michael
Field 2: (1st/2nd) St Paul (1) vs St Barbara
Field 3: (3rd/4th) St Paul (2) vs St Michael (2)
Field 4: (3rd/4th) St Paul (1) vs St Michael (1)

3:30
Field 1: (1st/2nd) JOA vs OLOP/SLS
Field 2: (1st/2nd) St Mary vs St Peter
Field 3: (3rd/4th) St Mary vs OLOP
Field 4: (3rd/4th) JOA vs St Peter/SLS
 

Week 5 (September 27th)
@ Central Catholic High School                              
1:00                                                                            

Field 1: (1st/2nd) JOA vs St Paul (1)                             
Field 2: (1st/2nd) St Mary vs St Paul (2)                       
Field 3: (3rd/4th) St Mary vs St Paul (2)                       
Field 4: (3rd/4th) JOA vs St Paul (1)                            
2:00
Field 1: (1st/2nd) St Peter vs St Michael
Field 2: (1st/2nd) OLOP/SLS vs St Barbara
Field 3: (3rd/4th) OLOP vs St Michael (2)
Field 4: (3rd/4th) St Peter/SLS vs St Michael (1)
 

Week 6 (October 4th)
@ St Thomas Aquinas High School
2:30                                                                            

Field 1: (1st/2nd) St Paul (2) vs JOA
Field 2: (1st/2nd) St Paul (1) vs St Mary
Field 3: (3rd/4th) St Paul (1) vs St Mary
Field 4: (3rd/4th) St Paul (2) vs JOA

3:30
Field 1: (1st/2nd) St Barbara vs St Peter
Field 2: (1st/2nd) St Michael vs OLOP/SLS
Field 3: (3rd/4th) St Michael (1) vs OLOP
Field 4: (3rd/4th) St Michael (2) vs St Peter/SLS